Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
you RUN the place
975 Orleans Blvd, Gloucester, Ontario, K1C 2Z5, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (4)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (5)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (4)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (11)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (4)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #3 (6)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #4 (7)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (10)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (6)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (2)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (4)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2010 - NCSSAA XC Championships (4)
Folders
2010 - (4 videos)
2011 - (9 videos)
2012 - (44 videos)
2013 - (9 videos)
2014 - (11 videos)
2015 - (1 videos)
2020 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
9
All
9
100m Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
May 28th 2011, 6:46pm
Sprint Hurdle Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
May 28th 2011, 6:29pm
Intermediate Hurdles Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
May 26th 2011, 9:31am
«
2
»
Featured
0
Search
Intermediate Hurdles Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26th 2011, 9:31am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
- May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
39.37
2
2
Guy, Eric
Hillcrest - Otta
41.02
2
3
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
41.26
2
4
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
41.28
2
5
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
41.69
2
6
Piepers, Taha
Carleton Place
42.51
2
7
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
43.58
2
8
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
44.08
2
9
Alley, Michael
Trenton
44.28
1
10
Dickie, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
45.21
1
11
McLean, Adam
South Carleton
47.47
1
12
Terpstra, Jordan
St Theresa - Bel
52.30
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
44.00
2
2
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
44.22
2
3
Michaud, Trent
East Northumberl
44.27
2
4
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
44.76
2
5
Dobson, Connor
Canterbury
45.79
1
6
Kellermann-Thomps, Jus
Regiopolis-Notre
46.64
2
7
McInnes, Chad
Sydenham
46.66
1
8
Murray, Curtis
St Theresa - Bel
47.44
1
9
Thompson, Shawn
IE Weldon
47.47
2
10
Leno, Eze
Holy Trinity - K
47.75
1
11
Campbell, Mac
Bayridge
48.31
1
12
Crawford, Logan
St Theresa - Bel
49.36
1
13
Kerr, Zack
Hillcrest - Otta
49.52
2
14
White, Danny
Colonel By
50.90
1
--
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
DNF
2
--
Eskridge, William
St Joseph's - Ne
DQ
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peters, Hayden
Sydenham
55.35
2
2
Al-Haddad, Saj
St Pius X
55.57
2
3
Cochrane, Jamie
Russell
56.00
2
4
Fouzie, Matt
Sydenham
56.07
2
5
Stowe, Symon
Almonte
56.97
2
6
Desgrosseilliers, Dani
Merivale
57.21
2
7
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
58.56
2
8
Meens, Reuben
East Northumberl
59.51
1
9
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
59.89
1
10
Vanduzer, Eli
Glebe CI
1:00.60
1
11
Johnson, Matt
Redeemer Christi
1:00.81
1
12
Hilker, Ryley
Lakefield Dist -
1:03.24
1
13
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
1:03.54
2
14
Beuckert, Dane
Quinte
1:04.00
1
15
McDonald, Rob
St Pius X
1:07.16
1
16
Morgan, Darrin
East Northumberl
1:11.16
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
45.13
2
2
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
46.74
2
3
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
46.89
2
4
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
47.34
2
5
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
47.35
2
6
Moore, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
47.65
2
7
Casselman, Tabitha
Cobourg West
48.02
1
8
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
48.06
2
9
Wright, Becky
Moira
48.44
2
10
Gibson, Kayla
Sydenham
49.14
1
11
Stone, Mackenzie
South Carleton
49.33
1
12
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
50.04
1
13
Azor-Gagne, Nikita
Bell
50.33
1
14
Wong, Catherine
Holy Trinity - K
52.13
1
15
Lowe, Lindsay
North Grenville
53.60
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
46.37
2
2
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
47.84
2
3
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
48.35
2
4
Payette, Kelsey
Thousand Islands
48.58
2
5
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
49.09
2
6
Kargus, Melissa
Arnprior
49.85
1
7
Welk, Tori
Almonte
49.95
2
8
Bursey, Rylee
Merivale
50.80
2
9
Zoryk, Tasha
Arnprior
51.34
1
10
Bolik, Christine
Bayside
51.86
1
11
Vance, Heidi
St Theresa - Bel
51.94
1
12
Flynn, Makenna
St Thomas Aquina
52.75
1
13
Dillabaugh, Adara
Glebe CI
52.78
1
14
Desgrosseillie, Christ
Merivale
53.13
1
15
Sullivan, Angeline
St Peter's - Pet
53.55
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
1:04.34
2
2
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
1:05.38
2
3
Marion, Chanel
Embrun
1:05.59
2
4
Heyman, Karley
Sydenham
1:06.86
2
5
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
1:06.98
2
6
Thompson, Jessica
Seaway
1:09.82
2
7
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
1:10.01
2
8
Luke, Andi
Lakefield Dist -
1:10.44
1
9
Riding, Melissa
Ashbury College
1:10.81
1
10
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
1:12.99
1
11
Oddy, Carolyn
Canterbury
1:16.13
1
12
Fletcher, Justine
IE Weldon
1:16.73
1
13
Davis, Jesie
Sacred Heart - S
1:17.70
1
14
Loghrin, Helen
Centre Hastings
1:17.96
1
15
Adam, Shannelle
Sacred Heart - S
1:42.37
1
--
Latimer, Kiercy
Sydenham
DNF
2
« Videos attached to Meet: »
100m Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
100m Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
1500m Wheelchair - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
200m Heats and Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
400m Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
4X1 Relays - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
4x400m Relays - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
800m Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Intermediate Hurdles Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Jeremy Coughler 3 GOLD - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Junior Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Junior Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Junior Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Junior Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Midget Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Open Boys Steeplechase - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Open Girls Steeplechase - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Senior Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Sprint Hurdle Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Sprint Hurdle Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#east
#regional
#championships
More videos
Sprint Hurdle Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
140 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2015
1
1
2014
11
5
2013
9
5
2012
44
8
2011
9
11
2010
4
8
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#east
#regional
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!