Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
you RUN the place
975 Orleans Blvd, Gloucester, Ontario, K1C 2Z5, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (8 articles)
2011 - (11 articles)
2012 - (8 articles)
2013 - (5 articles)
2014 - (5 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
5
All
5
2014 Live Results - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Nov 1st 2014, 9:14am
2014 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 6th 2014, 10:00pm
2014 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 31st 2014, 8:31pm
2014 Results - Dome High School Series Meet 5
May 7th 2014, 9:32pm
2014 Results - University of Ottawa Invite
May 2nd 2014, 9:40pm
Search
2014 Results - Dome High School Series Meet 5
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 7th 2014, 9:32pm
Comments
Dome High School Series Meet #5
- Apr 24, 2014
Dome @ Louis Riel, Bearbrook Rd, Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Algonquin E S
Arnprior
Ashbury College
Bell
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Colonel By
Earl of March
East Northumberland
ESP Louis Riel
Gloucester
L’Escale
Longfields
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Merivale
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Nicholson
North Dundas
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Redeemer Christian
Rideau - Ottawa
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Michael - Kemptville
West Ferris
Woodroffe
Men:
100m
|
300m
|
800m
|
3k
|
4x200m
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Women:
100m
|
300m
|
800m
|
3k
|
4x200m
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muhima, Muhindo
-7
Woodroffe
11.79
nwi
1
2
Weng, Jay
-7
Colonel By
12.13
nwi
7
3
Brett, Ben
-7
East Northumberl
12.18
nwi
5
4
Phillips, Alex
-7
Nicholson
12.19
nwi
5
5
Ndinsil, Bedi
-7
ESP Louis Riel
12.19
nwi
8
6
Renaud, Nick
-7
ESP Louis Riel
12.24
nwi
4
7
Morris, Kadian
-7
Longfields
12.29
nwi
3
8
Zhao-Murray, Jay
-7
Colonel By
12.38
nwi
7
9
Stewart, Tyrell
-7
Cairine Wilson
12.39
nwi
8
10
Asamoah, Benjamin
-7
Longfields
12.41
nwi
7
11
Tung, Matthew
-7
Colonel By
12.67
nwi
6
13
Vukovic, Luka
-7
Colonel By
12.70
nwi
3
14
Zhang, Brent
-7
Colonel By
12.73
nwi
1
15
Vial, David
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
12.74
nwi
3
16
Forgie-Williams, Will
-7
Ashbury College
12.79
nwi
1
17
Proulx, Mathieu
-7
L’Escale
12.83
nwi
7
18
Seo, Freddie
-7
Longfields
12.88
nwi
4
19
Sowah, Alvin
-7
Mother Teresa -
12.92
nwi
5
20
Cohen, Nathan
Sacred Heart - S
12.98
nwi
4
21
Crawford-Corriveau, Just
-7
L’Escale
13.07
nwi
6
22
Brown, Andrew
-7
East Northumberl
13.11
nwi
2
23
Zulfiqar, Abbas
-7
Longfields
13.13
nwi
8
24
Withnall, Adam
-7
Longfields
13.22
nwi
3
25
Cosman, Shane
-7
Longfields
13.27
nwi
7
26
Silva, George
Merivale
13.29
nwi
2
27
Galley, Jack
-7
Arnprior
13.47
nwi
6
28
Ventura, Misha
-7
Ashbury College
13.48
nwi
5
29
Jaeger, Matt
-7
Nicholson
13.53
nwi
8
30
McCullough, Curtis
-7
East Northumberl
13.59
nwi
1
31
Degenais, Josh
-7
Longfields
13.68
nwi
4
32
Lueck, Jared
-7
Longfields
13.71
nwi
6
33
Reynolds, Emmett
-7
East Northumberl
13.72
nwi
1
34
Pelletier Printup, Lawre
-7
Rideau - Ottawa
13.81
nwi
4
35
Zhang, Andy
-7
Colonel By
13.92
nwi
2
36
Reyes, Alessandro
-7
Brookfield
13.98
nwi
2
37
Clow, Levi
Sacred Heart - S
14.21
nwi
5
38
Wilson, Eric
-7
Longfields
14.28
nwi
2
39
Samson, Michael
-7
Mother Teresa -
15.07
nwi
6
40
Mwaura, Kimani
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
15.57
nwi
3
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whyte, Ian
-7
Colonel By
12.11
nwi
3
2
Muhindo, Augustin
Woodroffe
12.22
nwi
2
3
Snider, Ben
-7
East Northumberl
12.36
nwi
5
4
Weatherhead, Dante
-7
Longfields
12.42
nwi
4
5
Braimah, Maltiti
-7
Longfields
12.43
nwi
6
6
Gardiner, Kurtis
-7
Arnprior
12.52
nwi
6
7
Payant, Mathieu
ESP Louis Riel
12.55
nwi
1
8
Divita, Japhet
ESP Louis Riel
12.58
nwi
3
9
Stewart, Terence
-7
Cairine Wilson
12.75
nwi
4
10
Ngilinga de Carvalho, Ma
-7
Colonel By
12.84
nwi
2
11
Brandys, Jeffrey
-7
Ashbury College
12.85
nwi
1
12
Pharand, Patrick
-7
L’Escale
13.16
nwi
3
13
Carr, Bayden
-7
North Dundas
13.17
nwi
1
14
Dhouib, Amin
-7
ESP Louis Riel
13.26
nwi
2
15
Zhang, Luke
-7
Colonel By
13.32
nwi
5
16
Sabbah, Hani
-7
L’Escale
13.37
nwi
5
17
Desjardins, Cole
-7
Arnprior
13.37
nwi
3
18
Larocque, Gregory
-7
Mother Teresa -
13.49
nwi
4
19
Tuck, Brayden
-7
East Northumberl
13.57
nwi
2
20
Regnier, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
13.79
nwi
6
21
Bradley, Connor
-7
Arnprior
14.05
nwi
4
22
Chen, Eric
-7
Longfields
14.07
nwi
5
23
Zhang, William
-7
Colonel By
14.33
nwi
3
24
Long, Maxime
Nicholson
14.45
nwi
5
25
Sawchuck, Jacob
-7
East Northumberl
14.79
nwi
4
26
Gull-Blacksmith, Skyler
-7
Longfields
15.13
nwi
4
27
Voskamp, Nathan
-7
East Northumberl
15.24
nwi
1
28
Tamming, Jesse
-7
Longfields
15.91
nwi
6
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Curtis
-7
Arnprior
11.49
nwi
2
2
Pitter, Jacob
-6
Woodroffe
11.50
nwi
10
3
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
11.64
nwi
2
4
Plewes, Jaedyn
-7
Cairine Wilson
11.65
nwi
1
5
Worlor, Emmanuel
-7
Rideau - Ottawa
11.76
nwi
1
6
Charron, Nathan
-7
ESP Louis Riel
11.82
nwi
12
7
Chau, Philip
-7
Colonel By
11.83
nwi
8
8
Dupperon, Ryan
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
11.86
nwi
9
10
Toman, Nathan
-7
Arnprior
11.96
nwi
9
9
Ben-Smith, Bertwin
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
11.96
nwi
8
11
Roy-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
12.10
nwi
2
12
Kim, Andy
-7
East Northumberl
12.14
nwi
5
13
Gertler, Alec
-7
Colonel By
12.15
nwi
3
14
Munkittrick, Ben
-7
Colonel By
12.18
nwi
10
15
Atta-Mensah, Myron
-7
Ashbury College
12.26
nwi
4
16
Capina, Joshua
-7
L’Escale
12.26
nwi
8
17
Rouselle, Nick
-7
Notre Dame Cath
12.27
nwi
5
18
Oladejo, David
-7
Colonel By
12.34
nwi
9
19
Alexander, Skyler
-7
Colonel By
12.43
nwi
6
19
Phaneuf, Jeffrey
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
12.43
nwi
11
21
Nabizada, Emal
-6
Gloucester
12.44
nwi
2
22
Hamm, Jake
-7
Ashbury College
12.45
nwi
5
23
Ruddy, Will
-7
Arnprior
12.48
nwi
3
24
Mackey, Connor
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
12.49
nwi
10
24
Abrera, Adriel
-7
Mother Teresa -
12.49
nwi
11
26
Diep, Mike
-7
Longfields
12.49
nwi
4
27
Moore, Liam
-7
Colonel By
12.53
nwi
2
28
KleinBoonschate, Walter
-7
North Dundas
12.55
nwi
4
29
Chen, Kevin
-7
Longfields
12.62
nwi
1
30
Hollister-de Melo, Cory
-7
Ashbury College
12.65
nwi
7
31
Di, Eric
-7
Ashbury College
12.65
nwi
3
32
Whelan, Sean
-7
Rideau - Ottawa
12.71
nwi
5
33
Masse, Matthew
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
12.75
nwi
6
34
Blom, Nathaniel
-7
East Northumberl
12.84
nwi
7
35
McEwan, Riley
-7
Arnprior
12.88
nwi
11
36
Curry, Jacob
Redeemer Christi
12.88
nwi
12
37
Couture Tremblay, Emmanu
Lycee Claudel -
12.88
nwi
1
38
Sim, Brayden
-7
East Northumberl
12.90
nwi
6
39
Eyamie, Jordan
-7
Rideau - Ottawa
12.93
nwi
9
40
Patry, Brett
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
12.96
nwi
4
41
Findlay, Connor
-7
North Dundas
13.02
nwi
1
42
Seguin, Richard
-7
Rideau - Ottawa
13.03
nwi
5
43
Scaletta, Joel
-7
East Northumberl
13.09
nwi
6
44
Harrold, Daniel
Merivale
13.09
nwi
7
45
Ford, Ryan
-7
Ashbury College
13.18
nwi
3
46
Fevrier, Sean
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
13.27
nwi
4
47
Keshavjee, Adam
-7
Ashbury College
13.29
nwi
6
48
Desilva, Lankesh
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
13.32
nwi
12
49
Fong, Ben
Ashbury College
13.33
nwi
12
50
Rudolph, Sasha
-7
Ashbury College
13.33
nwi
7
51
Anderson, Gavin
-7
North Dundas
13.43
nwi
4
52
Flegal, Brody
-7
Arnprior
13.61
nwi
5
53
Mayer, Daniel
-7
Colonel By
13.65
nwi
7
54
Makusi, Peter
-7
Brookfield
13.69
nwi
11
55
Isse, Hamza
-7
Brookfield
13.77
nwi
11
56
Gallant, Travis
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
13.82
nwi
3
57
Albaawadh, Ali
-7
Rideau - Ottawa
14.21
nwi
6
58
Saad, Omar
-7
Brookfield
14.55
nwi
2
59
Segwaka, Allan
-7
Rideau - Ottawa
14.57
nwi
8
60
Seah, Wei Jie
-7
Longfields
14.68
nwi
9
Mens 300m Haies Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dufour, Ben
ESP Louis Riel
43.24
1
2
Gosselin, Maxime
-7
ESP Louis Riel
45.85
2
3
Brett, Ben
-7
East Northumberl
46.08
4
4
Wilson, Eric
-7
Longfields
47.84
3
5
Baird, Everett
-7
Arnprior
48.01
4
6
Vukovic, Luka
-7
Colonel By
48.76
4
7
Tung, Matthew
-7
Colonel By
48.80
1
8
Zhang, Brent
-7
Colonel By
48.91
2
9
Allison, Hunter
-7
East Northumberl
49.43
3
10
Robidoux, Tyler
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
49.44
1
11
Gibson, Tyrus
Merivale
49.76
4
12
Galley, Jack
-7
Arnprior
50.15
3
13
Reynolds, Emmett
-7
East Northumberl
50.94
2
14
Silva, George
Merivale
55.58
3
Mens 300m Haies Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gardiner, Kurtis
-7
Arnprior
44.13
1
2
Young, John
-7
Arnprior
46.31
2
3
Desjardins, Cole
-7
Arnprior
48.67
1
4
Gaudert, Simon
-7
Colonel By
49.56
1
5
Sawchuck, Jacob
-7
East Northumberl
54.59
2
Mens 300m Haies Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toman, Nathan
-7
Arnprior
43.52
1
2
McTavish, Jermaine
Merivale
45.82
3
3
McEwan, Riley
-7
Arnprior
46.47
1
4
Ruddy, Will
-7
Arnprior
47.83
1
5
Rotor, James
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
49.43
2
6
Scaletta, Joel
-7
East Northumberl
49.90
3
7
Flegal, Brody
-7
Arnprior
51.16
2
8
Keshavjee, Adam
-7
Ashbury College
51.58
3
9
Hill-Keast, Alex
-7
Woodroffe
51.81
2
10
Le, Albert
-7
Colonel By
52.32
3
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Austin
-7
St Michael - Kem
2:06.42
1
2
Saville, Thomas
-7
Cairine Wilson
2:06.55
1
3
Cohen, Nathan
Sacred Heart - S
2:15.84
1
4
Kemei, Len
-7
Longfields
2:16.24
2
5
Trefry, Jeremy
Mother Teresa -
2:17.59
2
6
Dods, Matt
-7
Notre Dame Cath
2:18.85
2
7
Ackerman, Jake
-7
Nicholson
2:20.09
2
8
Baird, Everett
-7
Arnprior
2:21.37
1
9
Zulfiqar, Abbas
-7
Longfields
2:21.86
1
10
Hynes, Garret
-7
East Northumberl
2:22.69
1
11
Francey, Jarod
-7
Mother Teresa -
2:24.95
2
12
Brown, Andrew
-7
East Northumberl
2:26.33
1
13
Bond, Cole
-7
East Northumberl
2:26.76
1
14
Molenhuis, Ian
-7
East Northumberl
2:28.12
2
15
Robidoux, Tyler
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
2:28.70
2
16
Samson, Michael
-7
Mother Teresa -
2:29.05
2
17
Charlebois, Alex
-7
L’Escale
2:30.52
1
18
Proulx, Mathieu
-7
L’Escale
2:34.21
1
19
Degenais, Josh
-7
Longfields
2:36.43
2
20
Norland, Drew
-7
Colonel By
2:38.64
2
21
Allison, Hunter
-7
East Northumberl
2:42.35
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
St-Denis, Alex
-7
ESP Louis Riel
2:11.11
1
2
Gaudert, Simon
-7
Colonel By
2:14.60
1
3
Wilson, Evan
Earl of March
2:16.20
1
4
Dhouib, Amin
-7
ESP Louis Riel
2:28.91
1
5
Hassan, Ahmed
-7
Longfields
2:29.55
1
6
Tuck, Brayden
-7
East Northumberl
2:32.87
1
7
Zhang, Luke
-7
Colonel By
2:39.03
1
8
Voskamp, Nathan
-7
East Northumberl
3:06.41
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bedard, Matthew
-7
St Michael - Kem
2:02.31
1
2
Abdulkarim, Farah
-7
Gloucester
2:02.64
1
3
Qureshi, Hamza
Earl of March
2:02.96
1
4
Adeya, Luckenson
-7
ESP Louis Riel
2:03.57
2
5
Favero, Jonathan
-7
L’Escale
2:06.26
1
6
Gagnon, Nicolas
-7
Earl of March
2:06.38
1
7
Chau, Philip
-7
Colonel By
2:07.12
1
8
Vachon, Nick
-7
East Northumberl
2:07.40
2
9
Palamar, Eric
Merivale
2:08.17
1
10
Akinwande, Abdul
-7
Woodroffe
2:09.34
1
11
Capina, Joshua
-7
L’Escale
2:09.96
1
12
Quinton, Jake
-7
North Dundas
2:16.03
1
13
Osman, Mahad
Merivale
2:17.49
2
14
Graham, Ross
-7
Ashbury College
2:18.89
2
15
Newcombe, Paul
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
2:22.61
2
16
Goomer, Kanishk
-7
Colonel By
2:24.19
1
17
Greiner, Sean
-7
Brookfield
2:28.13
2
18
Rotor, James
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
2:34.73
2
19
Pruner, Isaac
-7
Notre Dame Cath
2:40.47
2
20
Fevrier, Sean
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
2:40.81
2
21
Makusi, Peter
-7
Brookfield
2:41.99
2
22
Gallant, Travis
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
2:42.33
2
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robillard, Felix
-7
ESP Louis Riel
9:32.20
1
2
Macmillan, Jack
-7
Ashbury College
9:58.15
1
3
Gay, John
-7
Redeemer Christi
10:49.33
1
4
Georgopoulos, Samy
-7
Longfields
10:51.40
1
5
Kemei, Len
-7
Longfields
10:51.80
1
6
Ackerman, Jake
-7
Nicholson
11:03.34
1
7
Ghobrial, Sherif
-7
Mother Teresa -
11:16.99
1
9
Lueck, Jared
-7
Longfields
11:57.95
1
10
Cosman, Shane
-7
Longfields
12:05.42
1
11
Cressman, Daniel
Merivale
12:06.98
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rioux, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
10:02.56
1
2
Hickey, Matt
-7
Notre Dame Cath
10:24.03
1
3
Gaudert, Simon
-7
Colonel By
10:38.47
1
4
Omer, Abdullahi
Woodroffe
11:07.78
1
5
Godin, Alexandre
-7
L’Escale
11:53.17
1
6
MacPhee, Jake
-7
Longfields
12:07.71
1
7
Chodura, Nick
Merivale
12:57.79
1
--
Gull-Blacksmith, Skyler
-7
Longfields
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hansel, Graham
-6
West Ferris
8:53.27
1
2
Richardson, Adam
-6
Colonel By
10:06.25
1
3
Guo, Jackson
-7
Longfields
10:19.88
1
4
Ford, James
-7
Colonel By
10:32.09
1
5
Larry, Jakob
-7
East Northumberl
10:40.67
1
6
Graham, Robert
-7
Brookfield
10:46.65
1
7
Mayer, Daniel
-7
Colonel By
10:51.43
1
8
Newcombe, Paul
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
10:53.16
1
9
Kamunga, Blaise
-7
Rideau - Ottawa
10:57.99
1
10
Byrne, Kyle
Merivale
11:24.18
1
11
Hetherington, Shawn
Merivale
11:58.12
1
12
Sabourin, Gabriel
-7
L’Escale
12:46.02
1
13
Pruner, Isaac
-7
Notre Dame Cath
13:09.40
1
14
Desnoyers, Waylon
-7
Longfields
13:19.29
1
15
Rosevear, Nicolas
-7
L’Escale
13:30.47
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colonel By
1:43.08
2
2
Relay Team
Longfields
1:44.99
1
3
Relay Team
East Northumberl
1:45.68
1
4
Relay Team
Ashbury College
1:46.07
1
5
Relay Team
L’Escale
1:46.26
2
6
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
1:47.48
1
7
Relay Team
Longfields
1:54.88
2
8
Relay Team
Merivale
2:04.14
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Arnprior
1:47.67
1
2
Relay Team
Longfields
1:50.59
1
3
Relay Team
East Northumberl
1:56.13
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Arnprior
1:37.72
1
2
Relay Team
Colonel By
1:37.98
2
3
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
1:38.79
2
4
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
1:39.06
1
5
Relay Team
East Northumberl
1:41.20
1
6
Relay Team
Ashbury College
1:43.54
2
7
Relay Team
Merivale
1:44.14
1
8
Relay Team
Merivale
1:48.67
2
9
Relay Team
L’Escale
1:51.30
1
10
Relay Team
Arnprior
1:54.40
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Withnall, Adam
98
Longfields
39.87m
(130'9.5)
1
2
Vial, David
98
St Joseph's - Ne
37.10m
(121'8.5)
1
3
Spiliotopoulos, Tommy
98
Cairine Wilson
34.70m
(113'10)
1
4
Thomas, Josh
98
Cairine Wilson
30.40m
(99'8.75)
1
5
Wilson, Eric
98
Longfields
26.10m
(85'7.5)
1
6
Rayner, Brad
98
East Northumberl
25.00m
(82'0.25)
1
7
Zhang, Andy
98
Colonel By
21.00m
(68'10.75)
1
8
Hastings, Jeremiah
Redeemer Christi
21.00m
(68'10.75)
1
9
Francey, Jarod
98
Mother Teresa -
20.00m
(65'7.25)
1
10
Samson, Michael
97
Mother Teresa -
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
--
Vukovic, Luka
98
Colonel By
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Reyes, Alessandro
98
Brookfield
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McCullough, Curtis
98
East Northumberl
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fraser, Cole
99
Notre Dame Cath
29.84m
(97'10.75)
1
2
Weatherhead, Dante
99
Longfields
22.00m
(72'2)
1
3
Rogers, Alex
99
Ashbury College
20.00m
(65'7.25)
1
4
Tamming, Jesse
99
Longfields
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blom, Nathaniel
96
East Northumberl
41.08m
(134'9.25)
1
2
Patterson, Allan
97
Notre Dame Cath
40.75m
(133'8.25)
1
3
Graves, Matt
Merivale
39.32m
(129'0)
1
4
Duff, Jake
98
Woodroffe
38.92m
(127'8.25)
1
5
Seah, Wei Jie
96
Longfields
38.75m
(127'1.5)
1
6
Newcombe, Paul
97
St Joseph's - Ne
38.35m
(125'9.75)
1
7
Larson, Kevin
97
Mother Teresa -
37.67m
(123'7)
1
8
Jesso, Dylan
96
Cairine Wilson
37.17m
(121'11.25)
1
9
Byrne, Kyle
Merivale
34.40m
(112'10.25)
1
10
Labonte, Colin
Sacred Heart - S
30.47m
(99'11.5)
1
11
Larocque, Jesse
96
Notre Dame Cath
30.00m
(98'5)
1
12
Sim, Brayden
97
East Northumberl
29.81m
(97'9.5)
1
13
DeJong, James
96
Redeemer Christi
29.76m
(97'7.5)
1
14
Harrold, Daniel
Merivale
26.70m
(87'7)
1
15
Horton, Christian
96
St Joseph's - Ne
26.32m
(86'4)
1
16
Fortier, Benoit
99
Cairine Wilson
25.50m
(83'7.75)
1
17
Hyacinthe, Ben
97
Brookfield
24.06m
(78'11)
1
18
Lau, Matthias
97
Ashbury College
22.00m
(72'2)
1
19
Rosevear, Nicolas
97
L’Escale
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
20
Sabourin, Gabriel
97
L’Escale
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sicard, Kyle
99
Cairine Wilson
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Rayner, Brad
98
East Northumberl
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Lemieux, Jonathan
98
Cairine Wilson
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Kato, Ryosuke
98
Ashbury College
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Day, Josh
97
Cairine Wilson
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Ndinsil, Bedi
98
ESP Louis Riel
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fraser, Cole
99
Notre Dame Cath
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Smith, Matt
99
Arnprior
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Bradley, Connor
99
Arnprior
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Sam
Merivale
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Kawach, Omar
Merivale
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Sim, Brayden
97
East Northumberl
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
KleinBoonschate, Walter
97
North Dundas
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Jung, Daesol
97
Mother Teresa -
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Alex
98
Nicholson
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Zhao-Murray, Jay
98
Colonel By
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
3
Brett, Ben
98
East Northumberl
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Asamoah, Benjamin
98
Longfields
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Jaeger, Matt
98
Nicholson
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Morris, Kadian
98
Longfields
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Clow, Levi
Sacred Heart - S
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
8
Vial, David
98
St Joseph's - Ne
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
9
McCullough, Curtis
98
East Northumberl
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
10
Mwaura, Kimani
98
St Joseph's - Ne
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
--
Ross, Conor
98
Colonel By
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Snider, Ben
99
East Northumberl
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Whyte, Ian
99
Colonel By
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Ngilinga de Carvalho, Ma
99
Colonel By
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Stewart, Terence
99
Cairine Wilson
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Larocque, Gregory
99
Mother Teresa -
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Braimah, Maltiti
99
Longfields
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Sabbah, Hani
99
L’Escale
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Matt
99
Arnprior
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Sawchuck, Jacob
99
East Northumberl
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Zhang, William
99
Colonel By
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
11
Chen, Eric
99
Longfields
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Nathaniel
96
Longfields
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Bakker, Sean
96
Redeemer Christi
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Tyrell
97
Cairine Wilson
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Masse, Matthew
96
St Joseph's - Ne
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Eyamie, Jordan
97
Rideau - Ottawa
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Neil
Merivale
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Finlay, Drew
97
Mother Teresa -
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
8
McTavish, Jermaine
Merivale
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
9
Jung, Daesol
97
Mother Teresa -
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Abrera, Adriel
97
Mother Teresa -
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
11
Di, Eric
97
Ashbury College
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
12
Saad, Omar
97
Brookfield
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
13
Saseville, Martin
97
Ashbury College
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
14
Larocque, Jesse
96
Notre Dame Cath
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
15
Albaawadh, Ali
98
Rideau - Ottawa
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
16
Keshavjee, Adam
96
Ashbury College
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
17
Richards, Mike
96
Notre Dame Cath
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Colle
Bell
13.15
nwi
4
2
Ball, Kaitlyn
-7
ESP Louis Riel
13.30
nwi
2
3
McNab, Anne-Marie
-7
Arnprior
13.67
nwi
4
4
Muise, Jody
-7
Brookfield
14.05
nwi
1
5
Brown, Hope
Nicholson
14.37
nwi
6
6
Hummel, Mikaela
-7
Redeemer Christi
14.43
nwi
2
7
Amegatse, Yvette
-7
Mother Teresa -
14.51
nwi
5
8
Serrano, Caralina
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
14.57
nwi
6
9
Crooks, Sarah
-7
Longfields
14.63
nwi
4
10
Kenny, Logan
-7
Arnprior
14.68
nwi
2
11
Sartzetakis, Marianna
-7
Longfields
14.68
nwi
1
11
Schlossmacher, Sophia
-7
Colonel By
14.68
nwi
2
13
Saunders, Shelby
Merivale
14.69
nwi
6
14
MacMillan, Shelby
-7
Arnprior
14.80
nwi
3
15
McDonald, Abby
-7
Notre Dame Cath
14.92
nwi
4
16
Morrison, Taylor
-7
East Northumberl
14.94
nwi
5
17
Sabourin, Hannah
-7
L’Escale
14.95
nwi
1
18
King, Chloe
-7
Longfields
15.08
nwi
2
19
Jean, Tanesha
Merivale
15.10
nwi
5
20
Harding, Mackenzie
-7
Notre Dame Cath
15.14
nwi
1
21
Capina, Olivia
-7
L’Escale
15.17
nwi
6
22
Wong, Mariah
-7
Longfields
15.26
nwi
3
23
Welsh, Kelsey
-7
Mother Teresa -
15.28
nwi
5
24
Vanhaarlem, Miranda
-7
East Northumberl
15.54
nwi
4
25
Walton, Jannell
-7
Longfields
15.59
nwi
6
26
Waddell, Emma
-7
Nicholson
15.61
nwi
3
27
Watts, Emma
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
15.67
nwi
5
28
Miaro, Megan
-7
Longfields
15.75
nwi
2
29
Cheung, Macy
-7
Longfields
15.84
nwi
5
30
MacGillivary, Taylor
-7
Ashbury College
15.95
nwi
3
31
Tshiyoyo, Joyce
-7
Brookfield
16.75
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian
-7
Longfields
13.29
nwi
1
2
McIntyre, Olivia
-7
Arnprior
13.76
nwi
3
3
Doherty, Chloe
Sacred Heart - S
14.08
nwi
2
4
Alexander, Shantel
-7
Longfields
14.42
nwi
2
5
Fishwick, Beth
-7
Colonel By
14.47
nwi
5
6
Rogers, Maddison
Gloucester
14.50
nwi
1
7
Russell, Maiyah
-7
Longfields
14.52
nwi
5
8
Gywnne, Nicole
-7
East Northumberl
14.59
nwi
6
9
McCulloch, Shona
-7
Longfields
14.62
nwi
4
10
Chen, Celine
-7
Longfields
14.64
nwi
3
11
Stubbert, Cheyenne
-7
Longfields
14.68
nwi
6
12
Beaudoin, Chloe
-7
ESP Louis Riel
14.69
nwi
6
13
Hooper, Mano
-7
Woodroffe
14.78
nwi
2
14
Carolino, Keighla
-7
Mother Teresa -
14.93
nwi
4
15
Bart, Alecia
-7
East Northumberl
14.94
nwi
3
16
Friske, Sydney
Arnprior
14.94
nwi
1
17
Berthlotte, Hannah
25
Rideau - Ottawa
14.96
nwi
5
18
Ward, Brooklyn
-7
East Northumberl
15.08
nwi
6
19
Crooks, Cara
-7
Longfields
15.12
nwi
1
20
Ward, Hallye
-7
East Northumberl
15.14
nwi
5
21
Mosseau, Callie
-7
Arnprior
15.16
nwi
2
22
Adam, Kayla
-7
Redeemer Christi
15.22
nwi
4
23
Hanson, Dakota
-7
Arnprior
15.22
nwi
5
24
Landry, Amanda
-7
L’Escale
15.26
nwi
5
25
Hassari, Hala
-7
ESP Louis Riel
15.50
nwi
3
26
Abel, Ice
-7
East Northumberl
15.52
nwi
4
27
Quinton, Jamie
-7
North Dundas
15.59
nwi
1
28
Carswell, Alyssa
-7
East Northumberl
15.91
nwi
2
29
Wilson, Sabrina
25
Woodroffe
16.06
nwi
3
30
Best, Brooklyn
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
16.74
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Telford, Alexandra
-7
Brookfield
12.63
nwi
1
2
Brandys, Lindsay
-7
Ashbury College
13.00
nwi
1
3
Sanipe, Eretoru
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
13.21
nwi
1
4
Hall, Rebekkah
-7
East Northumberl
13.23
nwi
3
5
Tashlin, Emma
-7
Brookfield
13.27
nwi
1
6
Amoi, Laura
Lycee Claudel -
13.32
nwi
5
7
Berndt, Jenny
Merivale
13.51
nwi
3
8
Lefebvre, Josee
Algonquin E S
13.52
nwi
2
9
Fraser, Kyeasia
-7
Brookfield
13.55
nwi
1
10
Lefebvre, Ariane
Algonquin E S
13.69
nwi
6
11
Premachuk, Annie
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
13.70
nwi
5
12
Hall, Eliza
-7
East Northumberl
13.73
nwi
6
13
Wheeler, Hailey
-7
Arnprior
13.81
nwi
6
14
Bowen, Briauna
-7
Longfields
13.81
nwi
1
15
Turcotte, Laura
-7
East Northumberl
13.97
nwi
2
16
Tebrake, Lauren
-7
Longfields
13.99
nwi
6
17
Weaver, Serena
-7
Mother Teresa -
14.02
nwi
7
18
Schumacher, Rachel
-7
Notre Dame Cath
14.09
nwi
2
19
Raji, Esther
Colonel By
14.15
nwi
4
20
Voskamp, Karli
-7
East Northumberl
14.31
nwi
5
21
Condie-Doucet, Austin
-7
Longfields
14.37
nwi
4
22
Dupperon, Lauren
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
14.44
nwi
3
23
Heredia, Miranda
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
14.49
nwi
4
24
El-Bouchi, Cylina
-7
Woodroffe
14.68
nwi
2
25
Wray, Nicole
Notre Dame Cath
14.80
nwi
6
26
Vandenberg, Brittany
-7
Ashbury College
15.15
nwi
6
27
Takano, Urara
-7
Brookfield
15.20
nwi
7
28
Roach, Rachel
-7
East Northumberl
15.33
nwi
4
29
Lavitt, Danielle
-7
Longfields
15.35
nwi
3
30
Shaw, Cieara
-7
Ashbury College
15.64
nwi
5
31
Su, Dianne
-7
Longfields
15.69
nwi
5
32
Yan, Christine
-7
Ashbury College
15.74
nwi
4
33
Mankal, Zena
-7
Longfields
15.75
nwi
2
34
Hedayati, Sara
-7
Brookfield
15.81
nwi
3
35
Pierce, Lindsay
Notre Dame Cath
15.91
nwi
7
36
Burgess, Zoe
-7
Brookfield
16.18
nwi
5
Womens 300m Haies Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNab, Anne-Marie
-7
Arnprior
50.81
3
2
Bown, Skylar
Bell
51.72
2
3
Kenny, Logan
-7
Arnprior
52.25
4
4
Burchill, Leah
Bell
52.40
2
5
Yorke, Nathania
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
54.13
4
6
Sartzetakis, Marianna
-7
Longfields
54.27
4
7
Saunders, Shelby
Merivale
55.02
3
8
Ogilvie, Taylor
Merivale
55.11
2
9
Kainz-Potter, Tennyson
-7
Ashbury College
55.87
3
10
Marland, Molly
-7
Ashbury College
56.18
5
11
Miaro, Megan
-7
Longfields
56.36
5
12
MacMillan, Shelby
-7
Arnprior
58.86
5
13
Vanhaarlem, Miranda
-7
East Northumberl
59.20
1
14
Capina, Olivia
-7
L’Escale
1:00.10
2
15
Landry, Emily
-7
L’Escale
1:03.32
1
Womens 300m Haies Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian
-7
Longfields
49.60
3
2
Gibson, Kiana
Merivale
50.45
5
3
Doherty, Chloe
Sacred Heart - S
52.64
2
4
Ainsworth, Mackenzie
-7
East Northumberl
53.15
1
5
Periogo, Jesse
Sacred Heart - S
54.07
4
6
Ward, Brooklyn
-7
East Northumberl
54.10
5
7
Rue, Ishauna
-7
Colonel By
54.41
2
8
McIntyre, Olivia
-7
Arnprior
55.23
5
9
Piccolo, Lexie
-7
East Northumberl
55.49
2
10
Ward, Hallye
-7
East Northumberl
55.75
1
11
McNeil, Tori
-7
East Northumberl
55.90
4
12
Mosseau, Callie
-7
Arnprior
56.47
2
13
Unrau, Doria
Colonel By
57.41
1
14
Fishwick, Beth
-7
Colonel By
57.56
3
15
Carswell, Alyssa
-7
East Northumberl
1:00.29
3
16
Murphy, Quinn
Sacred Heart - S
1:02.32
1
17
Zuccarini, Riana
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
1:13.52
4
Womens 300m Haies Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tierney, Ali
Sacred Heart - S
43.66
1
2
Hall, Rebekkah
-7
East Northumberl
48.58
3
3
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
49.55
1
4
David, Kathryn
St Joseph's - Re
50.23
1
5
McDiarmid, Sydney
-7
Notre Dame Cath
50.34
3
6
Wheeler, Hailey
-7
Arnprior
50.99
4
7
Manoogian, Juliana
-7
Longfields
54.95
4
8
Schmidt, Briana
-7
East Northumberl
55.85
1
9
Vandenberg, Brittany
-7
Ashbury College
56.13
4
10
Lavitt, Danielle
-7
Longfields
56.19
2
11
Roach, Rachel
-7
East Northumberl
56.44
2
12
El-Bouchi, Cylina
-7
Woodroffe
56.58
2
13
Voskamp, Karli
-7
East Northumberl
56.66
2
14
Amato, Alessa
Sacred Heart - S
1:09.21
3
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cruickhank, Megan
Algonquin E S
2:36.56
1
2
Linton, Janessa
St Joseph's - Re
2:41.58
1
3
Herbacko, Miranda
-7
East Northumberl
2:44.65
2
4
Yorke, Nathania
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
2:45.51
1
5
Morrison, Taylor
-7
East Northumberl
2:45.96
2
6
Youth, Alessandra
-7
Ashbury College
2:50.73
2
7
Leighton, Jordyn
-7
Ashbury College
2:50.91
1
9
Walton, Jannell
-7
Longfields
2:51.95
1
10
McDonald, Abby
-7
Notre Dame Cath
2:53.45
2
11
Klassen, Jennica
-7
Longfields
2:54.88
2
12
Harding, Mackenzie
-7
Notre Dame Cath
2:55.89
1
13
Welsh, Kelsey
-7
Mother Teresa -
2:57.07
2
14
Alexander, Katie
Merivale
2:57.25
2
15
Reid, Cassie
-7
East Northumberl
2:58.56
2
16
Adams, Emma
-7
Longfields
3:00.56
2
17
Cooper, Hunter
-7
East Northumberl
3:16.19
2
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, Kiana
Merivale
2:37.78
2
2
Ainsworth, Mackenzie
-7
East Northumberl
2:42.14
2
3
Batsford, Kelly
-7
Colonel By
2:49.63
1
4
Rue, Ishauna
-7
Colonel By
2:52.65
2
5
Unrau, Doria
Colonel By
2:56.14
2
6
Cook, Akira
-7
Redeemer Christi
2:56.29
1
7
Hooper, Mano
-7
Woodroffe
2:57.48
2
8
Hanson, Dakota
-7
Arnprior
2:57.88
1
10
Duff, Nicole
Woodroffe
2:59.41
2
11
Benazzouz, Zina
Brookfield
3:06.67
2
12
Wilson, Sabrina
25
Woodroffe
3:08.80
1
13
Carolino, Keighla
-7
Mother Teresa -
3:09.02
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lamothe, Alexia
-7
Cairine Wilson
2:27.33
1
2
Jones, Reilly
-7
St Michael - Kem
2:29.05
1
3
Bevaart, Marlisa
-7
East Northumberl
2:30.02
1
4
Straznicky, Lydia
-7
Notre Dame Cath
2:31.29
1
5
Hickey, Jenna
-7
Notre Dame Cath
2:31.74
1
6
Albert, Anika
-7
Woodroffe
2:40.85
1
7
Mills, Brittany
-7
ESP Louis Riel
2:41.20
1
8
Boulay, Maryse
Algonquin E S
2:41.98
1
9
Murtha-anderson, Judith
-7
East Northumberl
2:42.80
1
10
Manoogian, Juliana
-7
Longfields
2:42.82
1
11
Lavitt, Danielle
-7
Longfields
2:46.16
1
12
David, Kathryn
St Joseph's - Re
2:48.03
1
13
Parker, Olivia
Algonquin E S
2:55.82
1
14
Makiyenko, Darya
-7
L’Escale
2:56.49
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Youth, Alessandra
-7
Ashbury College
12:47.41
1
2
Charron, Amelie
-7
L’Escale
12:48.63
1
3
Gratton, Marylise
-7
L’Escale
12:49.71
1
4
Leighton, Jordyn
-7
Ashbury College
13:22.88
1
--
O'Brien, Elise
-7
Notre Dame Cath
DQ
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCulloch, Shona
-7
Longfields
10:05.10
1
2
Heroux, Ashley
-7
ESP Louis Riel
13:18.37
1
3
Joseph, Caylee
-7
Cairine Wilson
14:00.20
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Meagan
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
10:55.52
1
2
Goudreault, Adrienne
Lycee Claudel -
12:24.91
1
3
Heroux, Emily
-7
ESP Louis Riel
12:35.13
1
4
Odowa, Hayad
-7
Rideau - Ottawa
13:22.23
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
East Northumberl
2:02.33
1
2
Relay Team
L’Escale
2:07.31
1
3
Relay Team
Longfields
2:07.53
1
4
Relay Team
Longfields
2:08.71
1
5
Relay Team
Merivale
2:09.74
1
6
Relay Team
Ashbury College
2:09.95
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Longfields
1:57.25
1
2
Relay Team
Arnprior
2:01.97
1
3
Relay Team
East Northumberl
2:04.42
1
4
Relay Team
Colonel By
2:10.07
1
5
Relay Team
East Northumberl
2:12.58
1
6
Relay Team
Cairine Wilson
2:18.79
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Brookfield
1:50.63
1
2
Relay Team
Merivale
1:51.64
1
3
Relay Team
East Northumberl
1:55.87
1
4
Relay Team
Arnprior
1:56.07
1
5
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
1:58.37
1
6
Relay Team
Longfields
1:58.54
2
7
Relay Team
Algonquin E S
2:02.74
2
8
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
2:06.16
2
9
Relay Team
East Northumberl
2:06.21
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meek, Paula
98
Arnprior
27.50m
(90'2.5)
1
2
King, Chloe
98
Longfields
19.70m
(64'7.5)
1
3
Klassen, Jennica
98
Longfields
18.76m
(61'6.5)
1
4
Marland, Molly
98
Ashbury College
16.87m
(55'4)
1
5
Veiro, Shaunassey
Merivale
16.50m
(54'1.5)
1
6
Landry, Emily
98
L’Escale
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
7
Baldwin, Ashley
98
Brookfield
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
8
Welsh, Kelsey
98
Mother Teresa -
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
9
Lefort, Jamie
98
Mother Teresa -
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bevaart, Kirsten
99
East Northumberl
22.05m
(72'4)
1
2
Yang, Sophia
99
Colonel By
19.10m
(62'7.75)
1
3
Russell, Maiyah
99
Longfields
19.00m
(62'4)
1
4
Molson, Jurnee
99
Woodroffe
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
5
Mahrous, Sarah
99
St Joseph's - Ne
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
--
Manneh, Aisha
99
Ashbury College
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Briana
97
East Northumberl
20.95m
(68'8.75)
1
2
Mankal, Zena
97
Longfields
17.70m
(58'0.75)
1
3
Tebrake, Lauren
97
Longfields
16.68m
(54'8.5)
1
4
Turcotte, Laura
96
East Northumberl
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
5
Condie-Doucet, Austin
96
Longfields
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
6
Schumacher, Rachel
96
Notre Dame Cath
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miaro, Megan
98
Longfields
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
Ogilvie, Taylor
Merivale
1.35m
(4'5)
1
3
Sabourin, Hannah
98
L’Escale
1.20m
(3'11)
1
--
Artawong, Tammy
98
Mother Teresa -
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Van Dyke, Jade
99
Redeemer Christi
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
2
Gywnne, Nicole
99
East Northumberl
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
McNeil, Tori
99
East Northumberl
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Liang, Amanda
99
Colonel By
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
Berthelotte, Hannah
01
Rideau - Ottawa
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berndt, Jenny
Merivale
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Rod, Gemma
97
Notre Dame Cath
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
3
Heroux, Emily
96
ESP Louis Riel
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Bakker, Tia
97
Redeemer Christi
1.25m
(4'1)
1
5
Raji, Esther
Colonel By
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Su, Dianne
97
Longfields
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burchill, Leah
Bell
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Hummel, Mikaela
-7
Redeemer Christi
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Schlossmacher, Sophia
-7
Colonel By
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Lefort, Jamie
-7
Mother Teresa -
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Amegatse, Yvette
-7
Mother Teresa -
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
6
Bouziotas, Vanessa
-7
Colonel By
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Jean, Tanesha
Merivale
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Crooks, Sarah
98
Longfields
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
9
Artawong, Tammy
98
Mother Teresa -
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
10
Serrano, Caralina
98
St Joseph's - Ne
3.36m
(11'0.25)
nwi
1
11
Adams, Emma
98
Longfields
3.17m
(10'4.75)
nwi
1
12
Wong, Mariah
98
Longfields
3.08m
(10'1.25)
nwi
1
13
Waddell, Emma
98
Nicholson
2.89m
(9'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Roesler, Kennedy
98
Notre Dame Cath
2.76m
(9'0.5)
nwi
1
15
Lepage, Jessica
Merivale
2.50m
(8'2.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Liang, Amanda
-7
Colonel By
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Periogo, Jesse
Sacred Heart - S
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Pol, Cilicia
-7
Redeemer Christi
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Carolino, Keighla
-7
Mother Teresa -
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Yang, Sophia
-7
Colonel By
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Crooks, Cara
-7
Longfields
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Benazzouz, Zina
Brookfield
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Chen, Celine
-7
Longfields
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
10
Duff, Nicole
Woodroffe
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Akinniyi, Geneva
-7
St Joseph's - Ne
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
11
Stubbert, Cheyenne
-7
Longfields
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
12
Murphy, Quinn
Sacred Heart - S
3.20m
(10'5.75)
nwi
1
13
Beaudoin, Chloe
-7
ESP Louis Riel
3.09m
(10'1.5)
nwi
1
14
Avramova, Susy
25
Brookfield
2.79m
(9'1.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amoi, Laura
Lycee Claudel -
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Fraser, Kyeasia
97
Brookfield
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Hall, Rebekkah
96
East Northumberl
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Premachuk, Annie
97
St Joseph's - Ne
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Tebrake, Lauren
97
Longfields
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Sartzetakis, Marianna
98
Longfields
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Ball, Kaitlyn
96
ESP Louis Riel
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Hall, Eliza
97
East Northumberl
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
10
El-Bouchi, Cylina
99
Woodroffe
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Weaver, Serena
97
Mother Teresa -
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
12
Skepple, Madeline
96
Notre Dame Cath
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Takano, Urara
99
Brookfield
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Shaw, Cieara
97
Ashbury College
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
15
Burgess, Zoe
99
Brookfield
3.10m
(10'2)
nwi
1
16
Gardiner, Kelly
97
Notre Dame Cath
3.03m
(9'11.25)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2014 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2014 Results - University of Ottawa Invite
3 shares:
There will be no Dome High School Series Meet #5 in 2015
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2015
1
1
2014
11
5
2013
9
5
2012
44
8
2011
9
11
2010
4
8
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!